?

Log in

2009

Recent Entries

Journal Info

party
Name
peaches_says

View

June 1st, 2009

(no subject)

Share
party
So I'm 18 now :)
It's fun. Got some amazing stuff for which I am very grateful for.
And last official day of school was like a week and a half ago. I only go back now for exams. Which is sad.
So all my art exams are over, I'm just desperately waiting for my french and english to be over and then I can enjoy the summer :)
My first french exam is on thursday. And I am absolutely dreading it.
Bleh.
Summer hurry up pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee




Also, I dunno if I've mentioned this before... but .. Twilight: I Love It.
For various reasons.
A relatively new-found love aswell.. I guess.
The books and the film.
I hated all the hype over it at first but I thought I'd see what all the fuss was about and now I love it. So I guess I was wrong about it.
I'm not one of those fans who are in love with Edward though..  his character doesn't really appeal to me. There are others who I find much more interesting. And Bella seems to be a bit of whiney little cow at first but her character improves.
Unfortunately (and in some ways fortunately...) it is distracting me from my revision.. and from the impending doom that is my french exam
ohwell.
Jackson Rathbone: Mmmmm yes please :)
Jasper? Oh Hale Yes.

I'm such a geek. ¬_¬


Goodnight xxxx

April 30th, 2009

...

Share
party

"I'm fine thank you Susan"

Kryten makes me lol.

April 29th, 2009

(no subject)

Share
party
Bonjour, it's been a while so I thought I'd update
Hmmm, so I had an English mock today
Wasn't so bad.. got another one tomorrow, and two more next week ¬_¬ I can't stand them, I just want the real exams to be here and over with
And I can't look forward to my birthday cos I have a french oral and an art exam the week before ¬_¬
argh
But things aren't all bad :) - I'm going to  Dimension Jump - Red Dwarf convention in October (hopefully)!!!
so I've got that to look forward to
plus my 18th in May.. If I ignore for a minute my exams..
Uni in october aswell - bit scary and new but we'll see how it goes :D

Got a lot planned for this summer :)
To the seaside for our traditional family holiday
Maybe going to Paris for a couple of days with mum for her birthday
Then to the coast for a week with some friends (A different coast lol)
And my dad is taking me to a West End show in the summer for my 18th :D
soooo much on this year, can't wait to get started!


:)

April 17th, 2009

Sooooooo

Share
party

I'm new...And I don't actually know what to do here...
Oh well I'm sure I'll figure it out somehow

I'm watching a Red Dwarf episode - The Inquisitor - with the actors' commentary over the top :)
vair funny
hehe

Au revoir
Powered by LiveJournal.com